Apologies for the late insertion of these results.  The north of Scotland and no internet has caused the delay. 

Guildford Working Gundog Club hosted the 2015 Southern Interclub Challenge 4th July held at Windsor by Gracious invitation of Her Majesty the Queen and the Crown Commissioners.

The day was a great success and many thanks to the judges Diana Harrison, Heather Bradley , John Stubbs, Nick Coates , Chris Rose and Dave England.

The ground was ideal and many thanks to Peter Clayton for agreeing for Guildford to host the event there.

Results

1st UGS HBB Jacqui Crew Echobrook Dexster Louise Bailey Cantabrica Shoshone , Mick Mateides Craighorn Shooting Star

2nd URC Hants and South West Keith Broomfield FTCH Lamlodge Matador, Jane Manley Lenyam Justintime, Tessa Driscoll Borwickhall Cosimo

3rd SEGS Andy Wiles Hatchfield Loki of Lostal, Ben Starns Charleston Burtie Of Tanglefield, Chris Richardson Cowarnecourt Daria

Top Open Dog  Jacqui Crew Echobrook Dexster

Top Novice Dog Jane Manley Lenyam Justintime

Top NDNH Tessa Driscoll Borwickhall Cosimo

Judges Choise  Norman Onens Kestrelway Harry.

Thankyou very much to all involved and to the helpers who gave up their day. Well done!!! Don’t forget to look at your photos!! They are on

www.ruralshots.com

Dog Test 1 Test 2 Test 3 Test 4 Test 5 Test 6 Total Run Off Placed
A and D
1 19 20 15 10 18 15 97
2 16 19 8 16 11 16 86
3 12 17 17 12 18 12 88
TEAM 271
Hampshire
4 20 15 19 20 14 18 106
5 20 20 15 17 20 14 106 Judges Choice
6 13 11 0 17 17 0 58
TEAM 270
UGS Kent and East Sussex
7 18 20 18 19 20 0 95
8 13 16 16 17 19 13 94
9 0 20 18 14 10 17 79
TEAM 268
URC Essex
10 15 0 15 18 15 17 80
11 20 16 19 18 19 15 107
12 18 10 17 19 18 16 98
TEAM 285
UGS Herts, Beds & Bucks
13 19 20 20 20 20 19 118 Highest Open
14 19 14 19 20 20 19 111
15 20 16 17 15 17 19 104
TEAM 333 1st Team
URC Bucks
16 20 20 16 16 10 20 102
17 20 16 12 13 9 20 90
18 20 10 18 18 16 20 102
TEAM 294
Southern Golden Retriever Club
19 14 14 13 16 0 19 76
20 18 17 15 16 17 20 103
21 15 20 14 0 15 12 76
TEAM 255
Berkshire Golden Retriever Club
22 16 13 19 12 10 19 89
23 16 14 14 16 19 19 98
24 18 6 0 0 14 17 55
TEAM 242
Southern Flatcoated RC
25 16 19 18 20 0 17 90
26 12 16 15 14 14 15 86
27 20 20 12 18 10 13 93
TEAM 269
UGS Surrey, West Sussex and Hants
28 17 20 20 0 10 15 82
29 20 15 17 20 20 19 111
30 20 19 19 0 16 15 89
TEAM 282
UGS Eastern Counties
31 14 14 20 10 15 15 88
32 20 15 0 15 20 15 85
33 16 18 19 18 15 19 105
TEAM 278
URC Southern
34 0 20 17 17 10 17 81
35 15 16 14 15 20 19 99
36 13 20 17 15 13 19 97
TEAM 277
Kennet Valley
37 12 20 18 12 10 19 91
38 19 20 20 18 15 15 107
39 14 11 17 19 17 17 95
TEAM 293
KSS
40 16 20 18 13 14 15 96
41 18 20 20 17 15 16 106
42 0 16 17 19 13 13 78
TEAM 280
URC Hants and South West
43 19 15 20 15 20 18 107
44 20 17 19 17 20 19 112 Highest Novice
45 18 18 20 20 20 15 111 Highest ND/NH
TEAM 330 2nd Team
SEGS
46 16 20 20 19 17 17 109
47 15 20 15 20 17 19 106
48 17 19 13 20 15 16 100
TEAM 315 3rd Team
Chiltern
49 16 20 19 8 20 18 101
50 15 17 19 17 14 16 98
51 14 16 19 18 16 12 95
TEAM 294