Next Event

CANCELLED - Training - Saturday 13th June 2020

Information > >

Next Event

CANCELLED - Training - Saturday 13th June 2020

Information > >

Novice Working Test – 4th March

Guildford Working Gundog Club Novice test at Deerbridge , Elstead by kind permission of John and Liz Barnes .
Judges Colin Pelham, Ken Green, Liz Barnes, John Barnes and Dave England .
Massive thank you to the Land owners, Judges, committee members and all the helpers involved .
Awards –
1st Place – Susan Cole with Berryshot Bert
2nd Place- Paula Graystone with Hookamslade Zulu Warrior
3rd Place- Jan Kerwood with Wizaller Black Velvet
4th Place- Mike Fleming with Lavanthill Lucy
COM – Sue Jackson with Pandapaws Angus

Here are the full results

test_resultdog_handlerdog namedog_breedTEST 1TEST 2TEST 3TEST 4TEST5 TOTAL 
1Ian HamiltonWellsummer Jack FrostLD019016035
2Alastair SealyMcVean Black TernLB1015001439
3Ian HamiltonWillowyck Brigadier of LongcopseLD001801937
4Robert SmallHenergy MoonstruckLD191815192091
5Nigel SheppardTicefield ThunderLD181710172082
6Carolanne BowyerAbbotsann AllspiceLB201513192087
7Helen HughesRamalley DensilLD2001702057
8Denise BakerLowforge LucilleLB181816121983
9David WhiteBroughtons CharmLD1001201638
10Rowan MouldMcVean Black ZuluLB151911101772
11WITHDRAWN
12Brian WestDrakeshead ChadLD181916171888
13Charlotte WilkinsonBelfriars Brooke of DalerwaLB151718201787
14Brian WestNuthatch SorrelLD151319122079
15Derick BucklandBellaroyal Sea WhisperLB181718191991
16Jan KerwoodWizaller Black velvetLB201719.5192095.53rd
17WITHDRAWN
18Lindsey WarrenHenergy LorenzoLD181315161678
19Isobel WhitfordBellaroyal Tangos LegacyLB0190182057
20Derek BullKeepersway AlanaFCRB110150026
21WITHDRAWN
22Susan JacksonPandapaws AngusGRD201717201993COM
23Chris RoseBriwed Magic at LeospringLD191317201988
24Chrissie WaltonOpalgrey Ivy at TwistmountLB151419151982
25Louise CunninghamKirby StarLB201416202090
26Wendy BrownKenquince Time for TwisterLB201716141683
27John BakerBuccleuch YvetteLB191913121780
28Tracey GowerGoldrobber WarriorLD18202001977
29WITHDRAWN
30WITHDRAWN
31John BoyleDrakeshead ClintLD101714131973
32Peter BuckleEndacott UrsulaLB181620141886
33Joy Venturi RoseLeospring Golden GiliLD131715191983
34Antony LynnDingbridge Corn TasselLB0208201866
35Linda SaundersRossclyde GamekeeperLD152016182089
36James BaileyIsleofman FonarikLD16181818070
37Joy Venturi RoseLeospring ZoomLD171717191989
38Caroline MaybreyWoodall Cherry RipeLB121616171879
39Paul CarterWylanbriar Counting StarsLD172012171884
40WITHDRAWN
41WITHDRAWN
42Mike FlemingLavanthill LucyLB2020151820934th
43Paula GraystoneHookamslade Zulu WarriorLD1719202019.595.52nd
44WITHDRAWN
45WITHDRAWN
46Leigh SuttonDandyamber Dark StarLB2000151752
47WITHDRAWN
48Sue ColeBerryshot BertLD1920202019981st
49Antoinette SandersTarinomagh linGRB19010181865
50Jo HewisonCasblaidd Tea LeafFCRB001020030